Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable >

DLC / UPC 4F Outdoor multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex LC RRU CPRI

DLC / UPC 4F Outdoor multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex LC RRU CPRI

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : LC/UPC 4F Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Certification : ISO 9001 2015
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000 Meter/Meters per Week
Delivery Time : 7-15 days after deposit
Packaging Details : Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.,Export Carton Packing or customized
Product name : DLC/UPC 4F Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Application : Outdoor Communication Equipment
Fiber count : 1~12 Cores
Color : Black or Yellow
Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.
Fiber Type : Simplex or Duplex
Contact Now

DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC 4 cores Optical fiber outdoor duplex LC multimode Base Station RRU CPRI Cable


A FTTA patch cord is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis,


FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.Multimode DLC/PC DLC/PC Outdoor


Optical Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores with protected branch.


ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. Optional
Fiber mode
Multi-mode
Operating wavelength
850, 1300nm
Test wavelength
850, 1300nm
Insertion Loss
<=0.2db
Return Loss
>=35db
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C

Technical Data


ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Splicing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<or=0.3dB<or=0.2dB<or=0.3dB
Reture Loss>or=45dB>or=55dB>or=35dB
Repeatability<or=0.1dB<or=0.1dB<or=0.1dB
Temperature-40/+80

Specifications & Performances


Cable
Count
ITEMCABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.4±0.02Φ0.5
6F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.6±0.03Φ0.5
8F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.2Φ2.8±0.05Φ0.5
10F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.25Φ3.0±0.05Φ0.5
12F5.5MMΦ5.5±0.25Φ3.2±0.05Φ0.5
24F7.0MMΦ7.0±0.3Φ4.3±0.05Φ0.5

Application:


3G 4G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis,


FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.Multimode DLC/PC DLC/PC Outdoor Optical


Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores with protected branch.


Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !


https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a


CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf




Product Tags:

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

      

Tactical Optical Fiber Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

DLC / UPC 4F Outdoor multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex LC RRU CPRI Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2019 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.